Scores from Friday, May 20

Baseball (MHSAA Championship; Game 2) Class 3A Kossuth 7, St. Andrews 1 Kossuth wins series 2-0  

Posted in Sports

Scores from Thursday, May 19

Baseball (MHSAA Championships; Game 2s) Class 1A Ethel 5, TCPS 3 Series tied 1-1 Class 5A Oxford 10, Hattiesburg 0 Oxford wins series 2-0 Class 6A Madison Central 6, George County 2 Madison Central wins series 2-0

Posted in Sports

Scores from Wednesday, May 18

Baseball (MHSAA Championships; Game 1s) Class 4A Houston 2, Newton County 0 Class 6A Madison Central 1, George County 0 Class 3A Kossuth 3, St. Andrews 2  

Posted in Sports

Scores from Tuesday, May 17

Baseball (MHSAA Championships; (Game 1s) Class 1A TCPS 8, Ethel 1 Class 2A East Union 5, Loyd Star 1 Class 5A Oxford 5, Hattiesburg 3

Posted in Sports

Scores from Friday, May 13

Baseball (MHSAA semifinals) Class 1A TCPS 5, Smithville 3 Ethel 3 Nanih Waiya 0 Class 2A East Union 13, Ingomar 2 Loyd Star 7, Madison St. Joe 3 Class 3A Kossuth 6, Mooreville 1 St. Andrew’s 6, Seminary 5 Class

Posted in Sports

Scores from Thursday, May 12

Baseball (MHSAA semifinals) Class 1A Nanih Waiya 7, Ethel 4 Class 2A East Union 3, Ingomar 2 Loyd Star 9, Madison St. Joe 5 Class 3A Kossuth 9, Mooreville  2 St. Andrew’s 6, Seminary 4 Class 5A Hattiesburg 2, Pearl

Posted in Sports

Scores from Saturday, May 7

Baseball (MHSAA Quarterfinals) Class 2A Taylorsville 10, Loyd Star 5 Class 6A NW Rankin 8, Tupelo 4 Southaven 8, Madison Central 5 George County 4, Brandon 1 Softball (MHSAA Semifinals) Class 1A Smithville 9, Hamilton 3 Class 2A East Webster

Posted in Sports

Scores from Friday, May 6

Baseball (MHSAA Quarterfinals) Class 1A Smithville 11, West Union 3 TCPS 17, Pine Grove 7 Nanih Waiya 6, French Camp 4 Ethel 10, Noxapater 0 Class 2A East Webster 9, East Union 8 Ingomar 6, Calhoun City 4 Loyd Star

Posted in Sports

Scores from Thursday, May 5

Baseball (MHSAA Quarterfinals) Class 1A Pine Grove 3, TCPS 2 Smithville 13, West Union 0 Nanih Waiya 10, French Camp 1 Noxapater 11, Ethel 0 Class 2A East Union 5, East Webster 1 Ingomar 9, Calhoun City 2 Madison St.

Posted in Sports

Scores from Tuesday, May 3

Baseball (MHSAA Playoffs, Second Round) Class 2A East Webster 15, O’Bannon 0 Ingomar 12, Strayhorn 1 Class 3A Kossuth 3, S. Pontotoc 0 Nettleton 4, Water Valley 1 Class 4A Ripley 10, Kosciusko 7 Corinth 7, Cleveland 3 Class 5A

Posted in Sports

Scores from Saturday, April 30

Baseball (MHSAA Playoffs, Second Round) Class 1A Pine Grove 4, Hamilton 0 Smithville 3, Myrtle 2 Vardaman 9-1, TCPS 7-11 West Union 9, Houlka 3 Class 2A Calhoun City 10, Leland 0 East Union 13, Potts Camp 0 Class 3A

Posted in Sports

Scores from Thursday, April 28

Baseball (MHSAA Playoffs, Second Round) Class 1A Myrtle 6, Smithville 3 TCPS 12, Vardaman 1 West Union 9, Houlka 0 Class 2A East Union 14, Potts Camp 0 East Webster 45, O’Bannon 0 Ingomar 8, Strayhorn 7 Class 3A Mooreville

Posted in Sports


Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.