ELECTION QUALIFIERS

By NEMS Daily Journal

ALCORN COUNTY

Sheriff
Ralph Dance, D
Henry L. “Buddy” Kemp, D
Charles Rinehart (i), D
Gloria Ann Wheeler, D

Chancery clerk
Bobby Marolt (i), D
Greg Younger, D

Circuit clerk
Joe Caldwell (i), D

County prosecutor
Bob Moore, D
Sunny Phillips (i), D

Coroner
Gail Burcham, R
Josh Hodum, D
Jay H. Jones, D
Lori Caldwell Stanford, D
Ron Strom, D

Superintendent of education
Bo Seago, D
Gina Rogers Smith
Rivers Stroup
Stacy Suggs (i), D

Tax assessor
Kenneth Brawner (i), D

Tax collector
Bobby Burns, R
Zane Elliott, D
Keith Fields, D
Ronnie Inman, D
Janice Knighton, D
Tony Mask
Ken Nash, D
Larry Ross, D
Milton Sandy

Supervisor, District 1
Trey Albright, D
DeWayne Dunn, D
Jeremy “Jerry” Fields, D
Wayne Grisham, D
Lowell Hinton, D
Jerry Miller
Eddie Sanders
David Turner

Supervisor, District 2
Billy Paul Burcham, I
Danny Crotts, I
Jamie Jones, D
Dal Nelms, D
Jon Newcomb, R
J.C. Parker, D
Jeff Patterson (i), D
Danny Peters, D

Supervisor, District 3
Keith W. Hughes, I
Keith Kelly
Tim Mitchell
Jeff Rencher (i), D

Supervisor, District 4
Pat Barnes, R
Kyle Harvey, R
Gary Ross (i), D

Supervisor, District 5
Jimmy Travis Drewery, D
Jimy Tate Waldon (i), D

Justice Court judge, Post 1
Luke Doehner, R
Chris Grisham, D
Steve Little (i), D

Justice Court judge, Post 2
Jackie Cooksey, D
Bobby F. Dunn, I
Jimmy McGee (i), D
Ken A. Weeden, R

Constable, Post 1
Scotty Bradley, R
Scott Dalton, D
George Haynie, D
Chuck Hinds, D
James McAnally, D
Justin Plunk, R
Daniel Spencer, D

Constable, post 2
Daniel Cooper, D
Stephen Gayer, I
Wayne Null, D
Roger Voyles (i), D
Jason Willis, D

BENTON COUNTY

Sheriff
David Matlock, D
A.A. “Arnie” McMullen, D (i)

Chancery clerk
Jerry Clifton, D
Randy Hobson, D
Marlene McKenzie, D
Kervin Richard, D
Tommy Simpson, D
Wesley Stanton, D
Diane G. Taylor, D

Circuit clerk
Samantha Bean-Mckinnie
Kathy M. Graves, D (i)
Rita King, R

Coroner
Ko “Buck” Bailey, D
Sandra Kirby Hobson, D
Patrick Howard, R
Penny Tucker, D
Joshua Shane Ward, D

Superintendent of education
Jack Gadd, D
Patrick Washington, D (i)

Tax assessor-collector
Betty Hobson, D (i)
Angela Gray Mensi, D

Supervisor, District 1
Frank Hines, R
Robert Dan Poplar Sr., D
Dwight Rucker, R
Chris Shoup, D
Early H. Smith, D

Supervisor, District 2
James “Bubba” Griffin, D (i)

Supervisor, District 3
Freddie Hopkins, D
Don Jeanes, D (i)
Randy Wilburn, D

Supervisor, District 4
Roger Elliott, D
Jimmy Pipkin, D (i)
Michael Edward Rogers, D

Supervisor, District 5
Lonnie T. Cook, D
Ricky W. “Taterbug” Pipkin, D (i)
Arnold Rooker Sr., D

Justice Court judge, north
Brody Childers, D
Leon Crawford, R
Vicky Dowdy Everett, D

Justice Court judge, south
Gary McBride, D (i)

Constable, north
Derrick Holbert, D
James Wiliams, D (i)

Constable, south
Bobby Dickerson (i)
Wayne Gadd, D
Clark McCallum, D

CALHOUN COUNTY

Sheriff
Larry Steve Bryant, D
Carey C. Crow, I
Bill “Wild Bill” Fleming, D
Billy Mac Gore, D (i)
Mark Edward Hendrix, D
Lyn Parsons, I
Greg Pollan, R
Larry R. Swanson, D
Dewayne Winter, R

Chancery clerk
Jerry S. Moore Jr., D (i)

Circuit clerk
Carlton Baker, R
Deborah Dunn, D (i)

County attorney
Tina Duggard Scott, D

Coroner
Jerry Fleming, D (i)
Kourtney M. Mhoon, D

Superintendent of Education
Mike Moore, D (i)
Jeff Patton, D
Scotty Collins, R

Tax assessor-collector
Bill Malone, D (i)

Supervisor, District 1
William J. Boell, R
Earnest Fox, D (i)
Joey C. Jones, D

Supervisor, District 2
Sammy Joe Hawkins, D
Robert E. Henry, R
J.B. Rogers Jr., D (i)

Supervisor, District 3
Dwight S. Henderson, R
Gwin Longest, D (i)
R.G. “Binnie” Thompson, D

Supervisor, District 4
R.M. England, R
Jeff Robertson, D
Barney J. Wade, D (i)

Supervisor, District 5
Larry “Burger” Bailey, D
Grover Edington, R
Toby Edmondson, D
William Harper, D
Ronald Jordan, D
Kenneth Langford, D
Tony Lynn Morgan, D
Gary Penick, R
Brad Spencer, D
David H. Ward, I

Justice Court Judge, Post 1
Mark Ferguson, D (i)

Justice Court Judge, Post 2
Jimmy Vance, D (i)

Constable, Post 1
Josh Bennett, R
Keith Bollinger, D
Randy Cain, D
John T. “Sput” Deaton, R
Justin Ferguson, D
Thomas Lee “Goose” Morris, D
Jay Vanlandingham, D

Constable, Post 2
Benny Langford, D (i)
Lynn Lucius, I

CHICKASAW COUNTY

Sheriff
James I. Black, D
Willie D. Dixon, D
Jamie Eubank, I
Tommy Ivy Jr., D
Jockey Justice, D
Gary L. Kilgo, D
Jimmy Simmons, D (i)

Chancery clerk
Wanda Griffin Sweeney, D (i)

Circuit clerk
Sandra Nabors Willis, D (i)

County attorney
Elizabeth Fox Ausbern, I
Gene Barton, D
Sumeka Chbrena Thomas, D

Coroner
Robert “Andy” Harmon, D (i)

Superintendent of education
Betsy A. Collums, D

Tax assessor-collector
Sue Eaton Ard, D
Sarah W. Flake, D
Wayne Moore, D
Amy Simmons Gardner, D

Supervisor, District 1
Mame W. Cunningham, D
Thomas C. Guido, D
Garthfield Gunn, D
Anderson McFarland, D (i)
Scott Sullivan, D
Glenn Turner, D
Joe W. Wren Sr., D

SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 2
Robert Lee Clark, D
Mike Langley, D
Patrick Linton, D
Craig Pratt, D
Eddie Wiggs, D
James A. Wofford, D
David Gene Walters, D (i)

Supervisor, District 3
Russell Earl Brooks, D
Joey Crane, R
Albert Rayford, D (i)
John William “Bill” West, D

Supervisor, District 4
Tommy Carter, D
Jerry A. Hall, D (i)
Paul Moore, D
Johnny Russell, D

Supervisor, District 5
Tommy Criddle, D (i)
John “Adam” Harmon, R
James Russell “Wolfie” King, D
John Fred Lancaster, D
Robert C. “Bob” Pearson, R
M.L. Pulliam Jr., D

CONSTABLE, POST 1
Phillip D. Smith, D
Billy Voyles, D (i)
Howard L. Woodward, D

Constable, Post 2
James W. Carter, D
Crossley Ford, D
J.R. Kilgore, D
Wade “Tank” Nicholson, D
Christopher B. Ware, I

Justice Court judge, Post 1
Garry L. Turner, D (i)

Justice Court judge, Post 2
Judy Posey, D (i)

CLAY COUNTY

SHERIFF
Edward N. Houston Jr., D
Ivy, I*
Eddie Scott, D

CHANCERY CLERK
Amy Gray Berry, D
Melissa Bobo Calvert, D
Harold D. Lathon, D
Suzette White, D

CIRCUIT CLERK
Robert D. “Bob” Harrell Jr., D (i)

TAX COLLECTOR-ASSESSOR
Becky Coe, R
Linda F. Hannah, D
Paige Dendy Lamkin, D
Deborah Myers, D

COUNTY ATTORNEY
Angela Turner Lairy, D (i)

CORONER

Alvin Carter Jr., D (i)

SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION
Mae W. Brewer, D (i)
Sherell Griffin Drake, D

SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 1
Lynn D. Horton, D (i)

SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 2
Phillip Collins, D
Luke Lummus, D (i)

SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 3
Paxton Austin, R
R.B. Davis, D (i)
Richard Deanes Jr., D
William Les Pollard, D
Larry Smith, D

SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 4
Charles D. Collins, D
Shelton L. Deanes, D (i)
Chad McComic, R
Willie E. Pierce, D

SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 5
James “Rock” Crawford, I
Jesse J. Ivy, D
Floyd T. McKee, D (i)
Angelo Williams, D
David Winfield, D

JUSTICE COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 1
Thomas E. Hampton, D (i)
Nudennie Moore, D

JUSTICE COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 2
Rebecca Gibson, D
Eddie Longstreet, D
Joe M. Taggart, D (i)

CONSTABLE, DISTRICT 1
Sherman Ivy, D (i)

CONSTABLE, DISTRICT 2
Johnnie Collins, I
Randy Zane Howell, D
Lewis Stafford, D (i)

*This is how name will appear on ballot

ITAWAMBA County

Sheriff
Chris Dickinson, D (i)
Donald Deaton, D

Chancery clerk
James E. “Jim” Witt Jr., D (i)
Jimmy Dale “Cotton” Moore, D

Circuit clerk
Carol Gates, D (i)
Donna Hood, D

County attorney
Ray O’neal, D (i)

Coroner
Kevin Lindley, D
Steven McNeece, D (i)

Superintendent of education
Michael Cates, D
Billy Loague, D
Michael Nanney, D
Millie Wood, R

Tax assessor
Tami Montgomery Beane, D
Debbie Brown, D
Lee Graham, D
Shay Guess, D
Jered Riley, D

Tax collector
Debbie Sue Johnson, D
Aaron Loden, D (i)
Matt Perry, R

Supervisor District 1
Charles Horn, D (i)
Gary “Bubba T” Sulllivan, R
Luke Thomas, D

Supervisor District 2
Jimmy Harrel Guin, D
Cecil “Ike” Johnson, D (i)
John Marvin Smith, D

Supervisor District 3
Steve Moore, D (i)
Ken Spradling, D
George Allen Stewart, D

Supervisor District 4
Eric “Tiny” Hughes, D
Ricky Roberts, D
Wade Umfress, D

Supervisor District 5
James Bobby Farris, D
Matthew L. Irwin, D
Ricky Johson, D (i)
Mark Mayhall, D
Patrick H. Turner, R
David A. Wallace, D
Rick Willhite, D

Justice Court judge, west
Barry W. Davis, D
Bud Duvall, I
James Terry “Gut” Farris, D
Johnny Farris, D
Jeremy Holland, D
Gary Langley, D
Stephanie Lemmons, D
L. Edward Terry Jr., R
Minnie G. Tucker, D
Dody Vail, R

Justice Court judge, east
Gail C. Adams, D
Sammy Hall, D
Harold Holcomb, D
Robert “Bobby” Humphres, D

Constable, east
Billy Gene Burns, D
Reggie Johnson, D (i)
Tim Lewis, D
Michael Wood, D
Jimmy Yielding, R

Constable west
Dewayne Dickerson, R
James H. Lemmons, D
Doug Lesley, D (i)
Jesse Stanley, D
Wayne Thompson, D

LAFAYETTE COUNTY

Sheriff
F. D. “Buddy” East, D (i)
Gary L. Morris, R

Chancery clerk
Sherry J. Wall, D (i)

Circuit Clerk
Mark Brown, D
E.J. “Earmel” Cotton, R
Gary “Chick” Drewrey, R
Baretta Mosley, D

County attorney
Bela J. “Jay” Chain III, D (i)

Coroner
Otis E. “Rocky” Kennedy III, D (i)
Darold W. Clark, D

Tax assessor-collector
Sylvia J. Baker, D
David Carwyle, D
Lisa Hickman Spragins, D
Danny R. Vaughn, D
Norbert L. Woods, D

Supervisor, District 1
Don J. Brewer, R
John “J.D.” Davis (I)
Mike Pickens, D (i)
Bill Plunk, R

Supervisor, District 2
Jeff Busby, D
Sherwood Holland, D
Johnny Morgan, D (i)

Supervisor, District 3
Robert Blackmon, D (i)
Janice F. Carr, D
Martin L. Tyson, D
Joanne Wilkinson, D

Supervisor, District 4
Jamie Jenkins, R
Hosea Kelley, R
Cecil Locke, R
Chad D. McLarty, D
Lloyd Oliphant, D (i)
Trammell Wells, R

Supervisor, District 5
James Avent, D
Johnny “Mike” Fortner, R
Mike Roberts, D
Ray Sockwell Jr, D (i)

Justice Court, Northern District
Frances Eggerson Gordon, D (i)

Justice Court, Central District
Mickey Avent, D (i)
Steven R. Lewis, D
Ramey Smith, D
Bobby West, R

Justice Court, Southern District
Johnny Wayne McLarty, D (i)

Constable, Northern District
Avery D. Dunn, D (i)
Jonathon Grantham, D

Constable, Central District
Jody B. Mayfield, D (i)

Constable, Southern District
Bobby R. Jones, D
Joe Maples, D
Jack Theobald, D

LEE COUNTY

Sheriff
Jim Johnson (i), R
Sammy Piraino, D
Marty Rock, R
Dovie Outlaw Williams, D

Chancery clerk
Bill Benson (i), R
Pam Lane Derden, I

Circuit clerk
Joyce R. Loftin (i), D
Carolyn Mauldin, R

County attorney
James Moore (i), D
Brian Neely, I
Kirk Tharp, R

Coroner
Carolyn Gillentine Green (i), D

County surveyor
Carl Scherff (i), R

Superintendent of education
John McGaugh, D
Mike Scott (i), D
Robert Smith, R
Jimmy Weeks, R

Tax assessor
Mark Weathers (i), D

Tax collector
Leroy E. Belk Jr. (i), D
Danny T. Mitchell, R

Supervisor, District 1
Tommy Dale Holcomb, R
Kevin Russell “Scott” Hurt, D
Paula “Virginia” Mitchell, R
Phil Morgan (i), R

Supervisor, District 2
Bobby Smith (i), R
Paul Turner, R

Supervisor, District 3
Larry McCord, D
Darrell Rankin (i), R

Supervisor, District 4
Tommie Lee Ivy (i), D

Supervisor, District 5
Ken Dye, D
Billy Joe Holland, D
Joe McKinney (i), D

Justice Court judge, District 1
Chris Bauer, R
Pat Carr (i), R
Grady Guntharp, R

Justice Court judge, District 2
Clinton Gannon, D
Clifton “Cliff” Hardy, D
John Hoyt Sheffield, (i), R

Justice Court judge, District 3
Sadie M. Holland (i), D
William Wayne Houseley Jr., R
Melinda Wells, D

Justice Court judge, District 4
Rickey W. Thompson (i), D

Constable, District 1
Scotty Clark, R
Jerry Duffie, R
Joe Huckaby, R
Mark Ratliff, D
Greg Rodgers, D

Constable, District 2
Michael Paul Anglin, R
Eddie Ellis, I
David Hunt, R
Harvey Mitchell, R
Ted Wood (i), R

Constable, District 3
Reginald D. Adams, D
Phil Gann (i), D

Constable, District 4
Tom Henry “Punnie” Lyles (i), D

MARSHALL COUNTY

Sheriff
Don Cothern, D
Kenny Dickerson, D (i)
Dwight L. Harris, D

Chancery Clerk
Monet Bell Autry, D
C.W. “Chuck” Thomas, D (i)

Circuit Clerk
Cathy Elliott Brittenum, D
Lucy Carpenter, D (i)
Brenda Kaye Wilson Rogers, D

County Attorney
Shirley Byers, D
Amery Ewing Moore, D

Coroner
James Richard Anderson, D (i)
Billy Ray Autry, D
Gary Wayne Teel, D

Superintendent of education
Felicia Anderson Harvell, D
Michael E. “Mike” Hamblin, D
Jerry Moore, D
Marketta Liggins Steward, D

Tax Assessor
Clista Ash, D
Juanita M. Dillard, D (i)

Tax Collector
Joyce Ford Brown, D
Betty Byrd, D(i)

Supervisor, District 1
Conery DeBerry, D
Oscar Lee Fant, D
James E. Isom, D
Charles Terry, D

Supervisor, District 2
Winfred Allen, D
Eddie Dixon, D (i)
Kebin Mitchell, D

Supervisor, District 3
Annie Moffitt, D
Terry Rodgers, D
Keith Taylor, D

Supervisor, District 4
Lee Roy A. Holmes, D
George Zinn III, D (i)

Supervisor, District 5
Clay Byers, D
Ronnie Joe Bennett, D (i)
Evelyn Curry Elliott, D
Steve Wilson, D

Justice Court Judge, Northern District
Eugene Brown, D (i)
Derwin Cobb, D
O.R. “Scooter” Dempsey , D
Mae Garrison, D

Justice Court Judge, Southern District
Ernest Cunningham, D (i)

Constable, Northern District
Leon Cothern, D
Johnny Fitch, D (i)
Christopher Sisk, D
Billy Smith, D
James Stinson, D

Constable, Southern District
Carlisle Buford, D
Antjuan Lester, D
Kenneth McMullen, D
Bill Rowland, D
Johnnie Smith, D

MONROE COUNTY

Sheriff
Cecil Cantrell, D
Mike Hall, R
Andy Hood, D (i)
J.L. Johnson
Curtis Knight

Chancery clerk
Ronnie D. Boozer, D

Circuit clerk
Judy K. Butler, D
Carol Wood Hester, D

County attorney
Don Baker, R
Candace Cooper Blalock, D (i)

Coroner
Alan Gurley, D (i)

Superintendent of Education
Scott Cantrell, D (i)
Jimmy Wigginton, D

Tax assessor
Mitzi Faulkner Presley, D (i)
Cornelius Davis Miller III, D

Tax collector
Pat Burkholz, D (i)

Supervisor, District 1
Benjie Barrett, D
Orein Holley, D
Barry Jones, D
Tim Little, D
Charles Marshall, D
William Eric Sloan, D
Doug Wiggins II, D
Prentiss Wigginton, D
Johnny R. Snow, R
James Steinke, R

Supervisor, District 2
Billy Kirkpatrick, D (i)
Eddie L. Wilemon, R
Claude A. Walters, R
Supervisor, District 3
Glenn “Chip” Chism, D
Carol Crawford, R
Bruce West, D (i)
Wayne Childress, R
Denton G. Roberts, I

Supervisor, District 4
Wilchie Clay, D
Ashley G. “Buzzy” Cullum, D
Duane Ott, D
Willie S. Rowe, D
Fulton Ware, D (i)

Supervisor, District 5
Bailey Haney, D
David Jenkins, I
Sykes Lagrone, D (i)
Robert Tomey, D

Justice Court judge, District 1
Kevin Crook, D

Justice Court judge, District 2
Robert Earl Fowlkes, D (i)
Brandon Davis, D

Justice Court judge, District 3
Adrian McIntosh Haynes, D (i)
Chris Rieves, D
Dennis O. Herndon, R

Constable, District 1
Ray Adkins, D (i)
Curt James, D
Donnie Sloan, D

Constable, District 2
James W. Coggin Jr., I
Steve Harmon, D
David C. Tubb, I
Ron West, D (i)

Constable, District 3
Herbert C. Harris Jr., D (i)
David Renfro, D

OKTIBBEHA COUNTY

Sheriff
Dolph Bryan, D
Charles “Charlie” Sanders, D
Steve C. Gladney, D
Jessie “Bone” Oden, D
Rudy Johnson, R

Chancery clerk
Monica W. Banks, D (i)

Circuit clerk
Debra Prisock Wood, D
Dave Holley, D
Teresa Davis-Roberson, D
Glenn Hamilton, R
Dorothy Isaac, D

County attorney
Roy E. Carpenter Jr., R (i)

Coroner
Michael Hunt, D (i)
Billy L. Miller, R

County surveyor
Tom Gregory, D

Superintendent of education
James R. Covington Jr., D (i)

Tax asessor-collector
Deborah “Debbie” Carrithers, D
Velisia “Lisa” Wynn, D
JoHelen “Joey” Walker, D
Allen Morgan, R

Supervisor, District 1
Carl E. Clardy, D (i)
John Prate Montgomery Jr., R
Donald P. “Don” Nash, D
Alander Neal, D
Jim W. Scrivener, R
Antonio Sudduth, D
Willie L. Thompson J., R
Ed Whitehurst Jr., R

Supervisor, District 2
Bubba “Robert” Gray, R
Alfreda Outlaw, D
Tremell O. Sherman, D
Orlando K. Trainer, D (i)

Supervisor, District 3
Marvell Howard, D (i)
Dennis “Denny” Daniels, R
Bennye L. Perkins, R

Supervisor, District 4
Daniel B. Jackson, D
Bricklee Miller, R

Supervisor, District 5
Rahman R. Ali, D
Sammie J. Beckum, D
Randolph “Coach” Brooks, D
Shelia Lane, D
Keith Thompson, D
Joe L. Williams, D
John L. Young, D

Justice Court judge, District 1
William Anton “Tony” Boykin, D (i)

Justice Court judge, District 2
W. Bernard Crump, D (i)

Justice Court judge, District 3
Buddy Johnson, R
James “Jim” Mills, D (i)
Randall McClelland, I

Constable, District 1
Freddie Bardley, D
William H. Ford, D
Joe Morse, D
Shank Phelps, R
Tom Roberson, R
Davis Starsky, R
Curtis White, D

Constable, District 2
Curtis D. Randle, D (i)
Tim Cook, R

Constable, District 3
James Lindsey, D (i)

PONTOTOC COUNTY

Sheriff
Jay Allen, I
Tommy D. Corbin, D
Neal Davis, D (i)
Leo Mask, D
Larry Poole, I
Shawn L. Settles, R
Mitchell Waldo, D

Chancery Clerk
J.C. Aaron, D
Larry Joe Austin, D
Stacey L. Horton, D
J. Rayburn Mapp, D
Greg Marshall, R
Gary Moorman, R
George H. “Pete” Reeder, D
Stacy Dale Scott, I
Brent Smith, D
Beth Luther Waldo, D
Randy D. Ward, D

Circuit Clerk
Jill Herring, D
Melinda Patterson Nowicki, D
Tracy Lynn Robinson, D (i)

County attorney
Malcolm “Mac” McAuley, D (i)

Coroner
Kim Sullivan Bedford, D (i)

County surveyor
James Akins, D (i)
Jimmy Caldwell, D

Superintendent of Education
Kenneth Roye, D (i)
John Alan Simmons, D

Tax assessor-collector
Bill Hattox, D
Van McWhirter, D (i)

Supervisor, District 1
Owen Clark, D
James E. “Butch” Huey, R
D.J. Singletary, D
Ronald “Frog” Sellers, R
Wayne Stokes, D (i)
Larry Walls, R

Supervisor, District 2
Dwayne Graham, D (i)
J.C. Higgins, D
Steve “Twink” Hodges, D
Anthony D. “Boy” Leath, D
Andy Mercer, D
Jeff Russell, D
Tim Spears, D
Wayne Tutor, D

Supervisor, District 3
John Austin Bland, D
Jeff Holloway, D
Tim S. Quarles, D
Duane Tutor, D (i)
Gary Lynn Washington, D

Supervisor, District 4
James Roy “J.R.” Parmer, D
Rocky Pickering, R
Ernie Wright, D (i)

Supervisor, District 5
Edward Clator, D
Dennis Corder, D (i)
Lloyd Delaney, R
Michael Gregory, D
Bobby McKissack, D

Justice Court Judge, East
David Hall, D (i)

Justice Court judge, west
Ricky Bagwell, D
Scottie Harrison, D
H.L. Kitchens, D
Pat Montgomery, D
John M. “Pick” Pickering, D
Lynn Sartin, R
Wade E. “Trai” Stegall, D
Rocky Watts, D
Gerald Weeks, D
Tim Tucker, D
Donald Clay Washington, D

Constable, east
Tim Matthews, R
Early T. McKinney, D (i)

Constable, west
Larry Dale “L.D.” Gillespie, D (i)
Delane “Flip” Finley, D

PRENTISS COUNTY

Sheriff
Michael Hall, I
Robert Moore, D
Benny Stennett, I
Bill Stevenson, D
Randy M. Tolar (i), D

Chancery clerk
David “Bubba” Pounds (i), D

Circuit clerk
Mike Kelley (i), D

County prosecutor
Laura Caviness McElroy (i), D
Allison A. Worley, D

Coroner
Eddie Barnett, D
Ronny Kesler, D
Greg Sparks, D

Superintendent of education
Randle Downs (i), D
Billy D. Stroupe, D

Tax assessor
LeeJa Lauderdale Cummings, D
Steve Eaton (i), D
Bob Maddox Jr., D
Doug Taylor Jr., D

Tax collector
H.W. “Rusty” Cole (i), D
Sammy M. Green, D

Supervisor, District 1
Randy J. Chittom, D
Todd Eaton, R
Keith Lovell, D
Larry Dale Mackin, D
James Miles, D
Butch Owens, D
Gilbert A. “Gil” Patton, D
James Ray Plaxico, D

Supervisor, District 2
Glen Green (i), D
Matt Murphy, D

Supervisor, District 3
Mike Kesler (i), D
Calvin Bruce Miller, D
Jeff Busby Neblett, D

Supervisor, Disrict 4
Mike Huddleston (i), D
Steve Taylor, D
Jackie C. Tolar, R
Jimmy Earl Wheelington, D

Supervisor, District 5
Gary Cleveland, R
Larry W. Lambert (i), D
Hobie Lindsey, D
Steven Stricklen, D

Justice Court judge, north
Debra Hall Moore (i), D
Greg Morgan, D

Justice Court judge, south
William A. Copeland, R
Richard Franklin, D
Ricky T. Massengill, D
Linda Box Nichols, D
Angela White Pounds, D
Billy Sartin (i), D

Constable, north
John Brumley, D
Sammy D. Henderson, D
Devaughn Kelly, D
Jeremy L. Page, D
Bryon Parker, D
Reed C. Sparks, D
Henry O. Bailey Williams, D

Constable, south
Harry Allen (i), D
Willie Wright Friar, D
Ronnie Livingston, D
Rusty Rutherford, D

TIPPAH COUNTY

Sheriff
Keith Bullock, D
Karl Gaillard (i), D
Maurice “Mo” Graddy, D
Jess Holcomb, R
Scott Jones, I
James Kennon, D
James Page, I
Michael “Chickenmilk” Robinson, I
Nathan A. Stroupe, R

Chancery clerk
Rodney McBryde (i), D

Circuit clerk
Joe Akins, D
Roger Bryant, R
Randy Graves, D
Ronnie Huddleston, D
Jimmy Johnson, I
Mike Long, D
Mary Jo Ray, D
Benjamin Ridge, I
Steven Thomas, R
Barry Yancey, D

Coroner
Chad Bateman, D
Brent Garner, D
Mildred Norton, D

County prosecutor
Bart M. Adams, R

Tax assessor-collector
Rhonda Reno (i), D
Larry Dollar, D
John Stubbs Jr., r

Supervisor, District 1
Doyle Griffin, D
Jimmy Gunn (i), D

Supervisor, District 2
Gerald Brock, (i), D
David Clemmer, D
James Griffin, R
Greg Harrell, D
Jerry Hill, D
Larry Short, D
William Thrasher, R

Supervisor, District 3
Ronnie Dunnam, (i), D
Jason “Bam Bam” Fryar, I
Hollis Garrison, D
Mike Graves, D
Rex Grisham, D

Supervisor, District 4
Eddie Bennett, D
Donald Brock, D
Paul Gowdy, D
Dennis C. Grisham, D
Niles Jones, D
Jimmy L. Lawson, R
J.C. Newby, D

Supervisor, District 5
Randy Jeter, D
Lamon McClain (i), D
Chad Newby, D
Donnie Stokes, D
Eddie Stroupe, D
Fagiin Sweatman, D
Danny Waldon, D

Justice Court judge, north
Jerome Brown (i), D

Justice Court judge, south
Timothy Almand, R
Shane Akins, D
Jake Davis, R
Kevin Hall (i), D
Bettye Hardin, D
Sonny Meeks, D
Peggy Vuncannon Miracle, R

Constable, north
Fred Ketchum, I
Terry Mathis, D

Constable, south
Lee Bennett, D
Adam Crenshaw, D
Steve A. Garrison, D
David Mullins, D
Johnny L. Smith, D
Larry Walker, R

TISHOMINGO COUNTY

Sheriff
Jerry “10-Speed” Boyd, I
Don Hall, D
Michael Parsons, D
William “Bill” Strickland, D
Glenn Whitlock (i), D

Chancery clerk
Peyton Cummings (i), D

Circuit clerk
Donna Henry Dill (i), D

County prosecutor
Nicholas B. “Nick” Phillips (i), D

Coroner
Mack Wilemon (i), D
Tiffany Morris Wright, D

Superintendent of education
Stacy Suggs (i), D

Tax Assessor
Diana Hester Turner (i), D
Roger F. Durham, D
David Wayne Crum, D

Tax Collector
Paul F. Whitlock (i), D

Supervisor, District 1
Brandon L. Grissom (i), D
Joey Price, D

Supervisor, District 2
Nicky McRae (i), D
Charles D. Lambert, D

Supervisor, District 3
Sean Bullard, R
Danny C. Ryan (i), D

Supervisor, District 4
Jeff Holt, D
Michael “Rabbit” Nunley, D
Steve Thorne (i), D
Supervisor, District 5
Greg Collier, D
James “Macky” Massey, D
James A. McDowell (i), D

Justice Court judge, north
J. R. Blakney, D
Billy D. Glover Jr. (i), D

Justice Court judge, south
Donny Joe Sparks (i), D
Jeff Yarber, D

UNION COUNTY

Sheriff
Anthony Anderson, D
Jimmy Edwards, D
Greg Elder, R
Chad Glasson, D
Roy Cecil Jenkins, D
Jason McDaniel, D
James “Rambo” Province, D
Jim Taylor, D
Jimmy Dean Whitten, D
James “Bing” Wildman, D
Robert “Tommy” Wilhite, I

Chancery Clerk
Annette Hickey, R (i)
Ronnie Wilhite, D

Circuit Clerk
Phyllis Stanford, D (i)

County attorney
Joe Marshall Davis, D (i)

Coroner
Brenda Whiteside Coltharp, R
Mark Golding, D (i)

Superintendent of education
Ken Basil, D (i)

Tax assessor-collector
Randy Dunnam, D
Mike Meinz, D

Supervisor, District 1
Paul Patterson, D
Dwight “Peanut” Pickens, D (i)

Supervisor, District 2
Sammy Coffey, D (i)
Allen Dodd, D
Jimmy W. Yarbrough, D

Supervisor, District 3
Steve Grose, D
Danny Jordan, D (i)
Wade Ligon, R

Supervisor, District 4
Mike Gentry, D
Randy Owen, D (i)

Supervisor, District 5
Caleb Chandler, R
Curtis “Butch” Cobb, I
Benny Rakestraw, D (i)
James Ray Roberts, D
Phillip D. Taylor, D

Justice Court judge, west
Chris Childers, D (i)

Justice Court judge, east
Ronnie Rakestraw, D (i)

Constable, West Post
David Garrison, D (i)
Andy Howard, R

Constable, East Post
Drew Cook, D
P. J. Doyle, D (i)
Bill Roberts, D

Constable, north
Tim Bivins (i), D
Russ Robinson, D

Constable, south
Larry Bolton, D
Jeff Kemp (i), D
Donald Ray Thomas, D

Statewide

GOVERNOR
Democrats
William Campton
Johnny Dupree
Bill Luckett
Guy Shaw

Republicans
James Broadwater
Phil Bryant
Dave Dennis
Hudson Holliday
Ron Williams

Independent
William Oatis

Reform Party
Shawn O’Hara

LT. GOVERNOR
Republicans
Billy Hewes
Tate Reeves

Reform Party
Tracella Hill

SECRETARY OF STATE
Ricky Dombrowski
Delbert Hosemann (i)

Reform Party
John Pannell

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Democrats
Jim Hood (i)

Republican
Steve Simpson

TREASURER
Democrats
Connie Moran
Shawn O’Hara

Republicans
Lynn Fitch
Lucien Smith
Lee Yancey

Reform Party
Shawn O’Hara

AUDITOR
Republicans
Stacey Pickering (i)

Reform Party
Ashley Norwood

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
Democrats
Louis Fondren

Republicans
Mike Chaney (I)

Reform Party
Barbara Dale Washer

TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION
Northern District
Mike Tagert (i)

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE AND COMMERCE
Democrats
Joel Gill

Republicans
Cindy Hyde-Smith
Max Phillips
Dannie Reed

Reform Party
Cathy Toole

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, NORTH
Democrats
Brandon Presley (i)

TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION, NORTH
Democrats
Ray Minor

Republicans
John Caldwell Sr.
Mike Tagert (i)

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 1
Democrats
John Young

Republicans
Trent Kelly

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 3
Democrats
Ben Creekmore