ICC honor roll

ICC HONOR ROLLS

n Officials at Itawamba Community College have released the president’s and dean’s lists for the 2008 spring semester.

NAMED TO THE PRESIDENT’S LIST

n Aberdeen – JosLynn Yvonne Grant, Christopher Lee Griffith, Brittany Jean Johnson, Claire Lynn Mattox, Marquerite Allison McVaugh, Jessica Rae Miley, Caitlin Elizabeth Murphy, Thomas Ryan Oliver, Shaquitta R. Seals, Amy Nicole Spencer;

n Amory – Hachemi Boussouar, William Vincent Carrothers, Dianna L. Duffy, Barbara Carolyn Edwards, Natalie Blair Gilreath, Joshua Shane Gosa, Ashley Hope Isaac, Donald Greg Kimbrough, Mary Christine Mitchell, Trannie Houston Owen, Jennifer Kaye Peek, Rita Gaye Plunkett, Victoria Nicole Ritter, Emily Grace Schwartz, Ryan Derek Smith, Deniece Thompson Standifer, Joshua Adam Wagner, Kathleen Marie Wathen;

n Baldwyn – Chet Ernest Jones, Shanna Nicole McCarley, Stacy Laine Stone;

n Belden – Richmond Lee Culp, Charles Donald Herrington, Kwanza Omari Hopkins, Leigh Ann Prestage, Jason A. Vinson;

n Belmont – Melanie Wallace Crum, Beverly Elayne Hester, Corie Danielle Holt, Meta Jane Johnson;

n Blue Springs – Thomas Barry Coker, Kimberly Nicole Floyd, Nicholas S. Lineberry, Christopher Kyle Reeder;

n Booneville – Coretta Lynn Hurd;

n Calhoun City – Thomas Graham Barton, Lindsey Brooke Easley, Brian Burke Johnson;

n Cedar Bluff – Charles Willis Moore, Amanda Nichole Taylor;

n Corinth – Jennifer Lee Holder, Isiah J. Hurd, Jedediah Joe Joslin, Tyler Gregory Smith, Marina Renia Spencer;

n Dennis – Courtney Lynn Allen;

n Ecru – Cinda Lauren Cox, Brittany Anne Davis, Jeffrey Lynn Moore, Jason Alan Terry;

n Fulton – Bennie F. Abram, Pam S. Anderson, Troy Thomas Bailey, Whitman Clark Chailland, James Derek Dedeaux, Leigh Anna Dulin, Jonathan S. Heering, Timothy Ray Jones, Elizabeth Irenen Moore, Danielle Denise Murphy, Charity Brooke O’Neal, Sarah Jessica Parker, Ianthony M. Reiner, Cade Scott Riley, Andrea LeShea Rodgers, Yolanda Sen’ora Ruff, Amanda Joy Todd, Zackary James Tucker;

n Gattman – Jeanine Browning;

n Greenwood Springs – Kenneth Wayne Bailey, Kayla Paige Norton;

n Guntown – Kristi Lasha Burcham, Karen Lucile Chaffin, Alicia Marie Palmer, Janayia C. Richardson, Danny Martin Rodgers;

n Hamilton – David Albert Flanery, Sharon Lee Simmons, Jacob Dylan Welch;

n Hickory Flat – Rachel Denise Porter;

n Houlka – Kristin Alexander, William B. Fletcher, Patricia Lynn McCreary;

n Houston – Brittany Lee Ard, Deborah Ann Hodges, Lola F. Kimbrough, Casey Griffin Moss;

n Mantachie – Kayla Lynn Comer, Tonya R. Dodd, Amanda Inez Fleming, Michael Adam Gardner, Miranda Gail Harrelson Harlow, Karen Clark Jackson, Kerry Allen Knight, Calvin E. Lamb, Christopher Allan Mattox, Emma E. Pearce, Austin Blake Sanders, Kerri Leah Stephens, Anthony Eugene Thompson, Melanie Christina Tutor;

n Mooreville – Christine Elizabeth Fancher, Elizabeth Kathleen Farr, Eric Wade Tillotson, Ethan Louis Tillotson, Sara Beth Wright;

n Myrtle – Bruce Allen Peters, James Richard Sanford;

n Nettleton – Stephanie Jean Collier, Bonnie Leigh Dowden, Rachel Nicole Dupree, Lara Kay Elmore, Miranda Gail Harrelson Harlow, Brooke Michelle Jones, Jared Duane Jones, Brittany Lynn Neal, Brittany Renea Tubbs, Danny James Wigginton, Riley Danielle Williams;

n New Albany – Jeffrey W. Covington, Uriel Eugene Dukes, Erica Lauren Grisham, Patricia R. Lamm, Brently Michael McCarter, Laura Bain Staten, Whitney Lane Willard, Hunter Burt Williamson, Monica Sue Wilson, Christy Renee Wise;

n Okolona – James C. Ballard, Courtney Marie Darden, LaSonya Nicole Davidson, Cynthia Renee Farley, Amy Powell Hays, Justin Matthew Hughes, Justin Kory Spencer;

n Oxford – Suzanna Ruth Campbell;

n Plantersville – Crysta D. Allen, Angelica Elise Barber, Chase Milam Betts, Elizabeth Gail Earnest, Kellen Carrson Neal, Laura C. Neal, Young Rachel, Ashla Latricee Shackelford;

n Pontotoc – William D. Anderson, Dylan Cole Baldwin, Tiffany Louise Brown, Jerry A. Carter, Terri A. Carter, Robert Carson Chittom, Lakyn Erin Clowers, Bruce A. Coggin, Ann Margaret Compton, Brandon Chase Cook, Daniel Blake Davis, Britney Nichole Doss, Dustin Blake Dowdy, Thomas Cory Finn, Jeffrey Caleb Frederick, Jennifer Lynn Frederick, Julie H. Frederick, Shannon K. Grubbs, Erika N. Heatherly, Haley Amanda Holley, Reisa Jean Holloway, Helen Anna Marie Holmes, Kelsey Nicole Laprade, Derek D. Lawson, Lauren Allyson Malone, Brittany Nicole Martinez, Brian K. Matkins, Jennifer Lori Mitchell, Jeremy Shane Mullins, Angela Marie Neal, Mandy L. Newsom, William Mark Orman, Whitney Paige Owens, Hayli Brynn Pickett, Michelle Alane Poole, Lacy C. Priest, James Cody Rainer, Lindsey Morgan Shettles, Amy Kathleen Simmons, Angela A. Wilder Sudduth, Cynthia N. Tindall, Neal Booher Vitalis, Kriton Kostontino Vogel, Michael Shane Waldo, Cassie Rae Walls, Corey Lane Walls, Mary K. Westmoreland;

n Prairie – Tashekia Linnae Brownlee;

n Randolph – Wesley T. Sprayberry, David M. Wise, Jonathan Larry Wise, Jennifer Nicole Wooten;

n Ripley – Melinda Caprice Evans, Amanda Hurt Jones;

n Saltillo – Ashley Alexandria Aderholt, Pamela Renee Bane, Albine Bennett, Patricia Carlee Hamilton, Jeremy R. Haynes, Ronald Clifton Homan, Christopher Derek Howe, Joey David Hughes, Tracy S. Jones, Hobert Zane Lynn, Pamela Jean Malone, Bayley Jewelle Moore, Brandi Kay Peters, Bethany Kamille Poppelreiter, Davis Elliott Potter, Amanda Leigh Qualls, Stacey Jean Sandlin, Dianna M. Segars, Kimberly Kay Stanley, WilliamMicaiah Sullivan, John Andrew Troxler, Zack R. Turner, Terri N. Woodall, Austin D. Young;

n Shannon – Caitlin Elaine Flatt, Angela M. Johnson, Brittney N. McPherson, Rebecca J. Waldo Moorman, Tammy Renee Moore Ward, Latiffany Antionette Wells, Cynthia Jo Hester Wheeler, Mallory Brianna Whitehead, Megan Leeanna Whitehead;

n Smithville – Aerial Myel Anderson, Justin Lee Knight, James Benjamin Stark, Cory Andrew Waycaster;

n Starkville – Courtney Lynnette Cannon, Haleigh Paige Seawright;

n Thaxton – Zachary Howard Matkins, Amanda Lynn Waldron;

n Tishomingo – Elton Russell Nunley;

n Tupelo – Clinton N. Alford, Letisha Renae Belk, Joshua John Bizon, Rebecca Strickland Boeding, Emily Boggan Cayson, Corina Cabillan Chandler, Josh Tyler Chism, Arkeeta Nichelle Cousins, Thomas Bradley Davis, Noelle Suzanne Denton, Martin Anthony Fancher, Pete Joseph Fava, James Christopher Hardy, Angela Dawn Harris, Linda Sue Horton, John Anthony Lettieri, Megan Elizabeth Meredith, Kay C. Pittman, Erica Elizabeth Ratliff, Levi J. Ray, Dana Elizabeth Roush, Vennetta Jennetta Shaw, Joseph L. Shirley, Angela Blair Soper, Crystal Lynn Stamps, William Christopher Stults, Myra F. Sykes, Constance A. Tate, Lindsay Michelle Wheeler, Sheri Ann Wilkerson, Matthew Edward Willingham, Sara Kathryn Wiygul, Justin Lee Wooten, Mallory Lynn Johnson, Tara Lee Morgan, Robin Alaina Alexander, Tia Michele Blaylock, Eddie F. Brooks, Charles Russell Christian, Kenneth Adam Davenport, Mindy Brooke Dunnam, Amanda Diane Easley, Steven Glenn Fennell, Ashley Camille Griffin, Erica Ann Keltz, Courtney Elizabeth Larry, Shelise Arlene Lindsey, Leighanna J. Richey, Amanda Renee Smith, Laura Suzanne Spearman;

n Van Vleet – Stephanie Paige Staggs;

n Vardaman – Tyler Dugard Scott;

n West Point – Kameka Bradshaw;

n Wheeler – Tyler Wayne Wilson;

n Woodland – Lee Ann Long.

DEAN’S LIST SCHOLARS INCLUDE:

n Aberdeen – Amanda Carol Butler, Callan Fisher Dalrymple, Heather Nichole Houk, Annelyette Hinton Ivy, Ashley Cole Loftin, Patrick Glenn Mooneyham, Adrienne Nicole Reece, Trent Leon Russell, Stacey Lee Shields, Jacqueline Fields Turner, Brittany Lynn Wright, Mary Leigh Tisdale, Titus L. Walker, Chiquita Haughton Spratt;

n Algoma – Cody Ryan Martin;

n Amory – Deborah Grace Barker, Hannah C. Barnett, Amanda Lynn Basham, Scott Antony Brown, Kerri Kathryn Dewitt, Dustin Jake Halfacre, Chasity G. Holloway, John Lewis Howell, Jessica Lee Monaghan, Leah Beth Norris, William Blake Parker, Colby B. Ponder, Michael Ryan Poole, Wanda Davis West, Brandi Nicole Richardson, Carroll Darlene Slack, Malesa J. Heal, Kimberly Ann Pearce, Tommy D. Ray;

n Ashland – Tammy Janell Thompson;

n Baldwyn – Valerie Jean Barnes, Jessica Pauline Harkey, Misty Dawn Kitchens, Jennifer Lynn Murphy, Delisa Lavone Woodruff, Stephanie L. Kelly;

n Banner – Amber Hope Dorris;

n Belden – Krystal Daiquirri Howell, Brenda K. Lane, Jachrista Joynae’ Madison, Jonathan M. Vinson, Lori Leigh Ward, Nita Carol Wilgus, Kenneth Brian Brame, Valerie Lauren Tutor, John Clinton Burkes;

n Belmont – Samantha Jo Boone, Rachel Elaine Cornelison, Tiffany Kail Pharr, Christopher Brent Taylor, Chris Joseph Kostelansky, Meagan Nicole Smith;

n Blue Mountain – Chris Scott Joshlin, Emily Gayle Killough;

n Blue Springs – Marley Skye Maharrey, Dovonna C. Pannell, Robyn Berry Hood, Emily Brooke Wilkerson;

n Bruce – Brittney Nichole Samuell, Tiffany Miranda Tillman;

n Calhoun City – Cory Ellis Bailey;

n Cedar Bluff – Michael Shinn;

n Corinth – Casey Layne Davis, Samantha Michelle Freeman, Jennifer Lynn Hanson, Haley Michelle Huggins, Michael Lee Shook;

n Dennis – Latasha Dawn Armstrong, Amanda Jean Patrick;

n Ecru – Adam Craig Coker, Ashley E. Stokes, Brandi Claire Meeks;

n Etta – William Cleveland Jennings;

n Fulton – Sheena L. Baker, Tucker Lee Brady, Ally Kristen Byles, April Leigh Clemons, Allyson Paige Deaton, Matthew Jared Fortenberry, Kayla Marie George, Amanda Renee Harmon, Jarrett Michael Kerpan, Angela Denise Orr, Phillip Chance Prestage, Kimberly Brooke Reeves, Kathryn Leigh Summers, Amanda Allene Webb, Ashley B. Frederick, Angela Box Atkinson, Joshua Craig Christian, Khadija Giselle Ivy, Cory De’ShawnShumpert, Angela Dawn Swanson, Sophia Alfrieda White;

n Golden – Lacretia Hope Frederick, Crystal Leann McDonald, Richard Reid Gann, Dorinda Burch Luther, Haley E. Raper, Brittany Tyler Todd, Timothy Glen Henderson, Casey A. Wigginton;

n Greenwood Springs – Shayna Miranda Dillard,Jacklyn Amanda Dillard McCann;

n Guntown – James Davis Lindsey, Devon Kathleen Tennyson, Wesley Robert Brown, Stephen Douglas Greenway;

n Hamilton – James Ray Davis, Jimmy Wayne Morris;

n Holly Springs – Ashley Nicole Hunsucker;

n Houlka – Tabitha Ann Billingsley, Nancy C. Free, Samantha Dawn Gillespie, Doneshia S. Hobson, Phillip Ray Watkins;

n Houston – Traci Noelle Akins, Chrisa Lana Bowens, John Miller Dendy, Amy Michelle Martin, Felicia Anne Samuell, Megan Elizabeth Sharp, Cassandra Thompson, Ashley Benita Vance, Walter Stephen Pearson, Bryan Matthew Jernigan, Eric Wayne Smith;

n Mantachie – Lori Taylor Baldwin, Amanda Nicole Lindsey, Clara E. Rock, Thomas Andrew Spradling, Pamela S. Watson, Jonathan Lance Wesson, Christina K. Wilburn, Rachel Renay Courtney Camacho, Tasha Lynn Carter Jefferies, Amanda Carol Pounders, Lorie Marie Summers, Jonathan R. Hester, Brie Antonett Kiser;

n Marietta – Christina Elizabeth Allred, Dustin Lee Barnes;

n Mooreville – Jennifer Lauren Oswalt, Margaret E. Riggs, Joseph Scott Smith, Michael Keith Stanford, Melissa M. Rea;

n Nettleton – Glenda J. Humphrey, Cory Smith Jolly, Ashlee Nicole Parker, Jeremy Dale Patterson, Kayla Nichole Ponds, Mallory Lee Rikard, Samuel Ray Seymore, James Kyle Taylor, Shana Lynn West, Jordan K. Lindsey, Rodney Dale Rowe, Frederick Bernard Bowers, Cecil Lamont Dilworth;

n New Albany – Rachel T. Coburn-Reynolds, Charles Clay Ormon, Kelly Dawn Stevens, Bridget Nichole Latham, Quinntella Kaprice Ball, Mark Gerelle Keys;

n Okolona – Jessica Lane Farley, Porshia S. James, Justin Chance Moore, Kimberly Shanta Nesby, Willie Pulphus, Lekisha Shontae Sceals, Matthew Wayne Red, Coty L. Earnest, Carla Denise James, Quintina O. Maeweather, Pardeep Singh;

n Oxford – Chelsea Elizabeth Williams, Molly Beth Wilson, Cheley Bryce Adams, Katy Ann Wilson;

n Pheba – Santanna Renee Wofford, Alison Elise Young;

n Pittsboro – Carrington M. Burt;

n Plantersville – Stacy Reynolds Daniels, Wesley Alan Hendrix, Vince Jackson Lee, Heather Denise Witcher;

n Pontotoc – Jessica Lynn Bard, Melissa Leigh Boyd, Kody Layne Clowers, Bethany Marie Criddle, Kristin M. Davey, Amanda Clarice Duff, Tabitha Dawn Fleming,Elizabeth Lambert Garner, Carl W. Gregory, Andrea Jo Harrison, Tiffany Marie Hobson, Rachel Megan Howard, Caleb Seth Howe, Matthew Lee Jaggers, Anna Nadine Jumper, Amber Lindsey, John Chesley McGregor, Daniel E. Peeples, Travis Z. Pickering, Adam C. Ragon, Alice Faye Roberson, Kayla B. Russell, Robert Ellzey Russell, Tyler Kreig Sartin, Erin O. Sauceda, Hanna Jean Spearman, Vanessa Delia Staten, Jacob Kyle Waldo, Christina L. Ward, Brittany Lauren Warren, Kasey H. Wilder, Karen Michelle Wimer, Sarah Grace Wood, Mamie B. Woodall, Crystal Jean Andrews, Victoria L. Ard, Latonya Shonta Chew, Anna Claire Jefcoat, Michael Andrew McGregor, Mallory Lynn McNutt, Hailey Marie Shelton, Gary Wayne Sorrells, Justine Dana Swan, James Roy Fleming, Shirley Ann Harper, Karin Lesley McDonald, Timothy Matthew Pulliam, Casey Glenn Taylor;

n Potts Camp – Ricky Lee Clayton;

n Prairie – Bernadette Cockrell;

n Randolph – Stacy Michelle Cheney, Ryan Michael Gloeckner, Pamela J. Mayhan;

n Rienzi – Regina Michelle Potts;

n Ripley – Kirk Douglas McDonald;

n Saltillo – Anna Lauren Bain, Travis Clayton Brewer, Amanda L. Hawn, David Lee Martin, Sara Elizabeth Morse, Kyshea Denise Mosby, Ashlie September Orsborn, Elizabeth Paige Parks, Connie Sue Patterson, Robert Allen Perret, Christopher Keith Spiers, Heather Denice Walters, Amber Michelle Waters, Chelsea Claire Yarbrough, Lisa Gail Cory, Timothy Arthur Harrell, Brittany Leanne O’Rourke, Rejetta Pauline Wilson, Noel C. King, Leah Beth Potts, Amanda Karen Powell, Christopher Bryant Ramey;

n Shannon – Elizabeth Nicole Dew, Tangelia Crawford Gates, David Wesley Rushing, Ashley Nacole Ventrini, Deborah Ann Coleman, John Wayne Harris,Leonard Lanell Jernigan,Mary Christie McAllister;

n Smithville – Stephanie Marie Crowe, Constance Annette Welch, Heather Nicole Frederick, Matthew T. Ivey, Anthony James Little, David Benjamin Voyles;

n Starkville – Kennith Patrick Dill;

n Thaxton – Lauren Elizabeth Patton;

n Tiplersville – Shekellia Lynett Peterson;

n Tremont – Marianlea Prieto Barnett, Audrey Leigh Hughes, Brittnie Michelle Mayhall, Leisa A. Strickland, Laura Gayle Jones;

n Tupelo – Amy Leigh Andrew, Amy L. Boterf, Jeff M. Bradley, Ronald Stan Calaway, Jason M. Caldwell, Robin Michelle Cantrell, Natasha Limin Chen, Kayla Renee Clifton, Audrey Denise Coleman, Keeley Marie Corbett, Rebecca Lynn Cormier, Jonathan Lamar Davis, William Corey Ellis, Nollen Kirk Elzie, Misty Fletcher Gillaspy,Cornela Rose Hayes, Jessica Renee Henderson, Nichelle Kashawn Henderson, Lauren Elizabeth Hester, Anna Kathryn Holt, Christopher Matthew Hopson, Jeremy B. Howell, Orlean Bernard Hufft, Allison Lorene Johnson, Lana Michelle Johnson, Wanda Kay Keith, Delta Dawn Lambert, Mary Evelyn Lindley, Morgan Keleigh Martin, Wesley Michael McCullough, Patrick Jefferson Meguire, LaPrecious Nathan Moore, Konnie L. Payne, Brandy Kristin Powell, Brittany Elyse Pruett, Judy L. Roberts, Stephen Tyler Sheffield, Desmond Kyle Smith, Vernita Rochelette Sykes, Chris Allen Tollison, Penny Roberson Townsend, Alison S. White, Chasidy Danielle Williams, Tacita Evelyon Wimsatt, Sally Anna Zhou, Carolyne Enola Burfield, Candace Lynn Byrd, Kelsey Brock Byrd, Tamika L. Cox, Whitney Leanne Fisher, April Renee Fowler, Tiffany Leigh Goddard, Stephanie Nicole Gregory, Marion Denise Harris, Jamie Marie Nichols, Adrian M. Roark, Morgan Danielle Sullivan, Brittany Nicole Wilbanks, Clinton Frederick Anderson, Laura E. Borcicky, Katherine McGriff Brown, Vickie Dancer, Emily Alene Davis, Carrie Ann Doles, Daniel J. Griffin, Dustin Bryan Huey, Cynthia D. Lemons, Lise’ J. Lindsey, Bernice Elizabeth Ozah, Victoria Michelle Parmer, Sasha Sloan Senter, Eric Jerome Shumpert, Helen D. Sneed, Sanders Hugh Watson;

n Vardaman – Brenda Glaspie Allen, Charlsie Helton Lucius, Crystal Dottie Hood, Brandie Lynn Walker;

n Verona – Tiffany Leigh-Anne Orr, Michael Dewayne Orsborne, Sheryl Lynn Rogers;

n Walnut – Holden Wesley Crawford;

n West Point – Jonathan Lee Waide, Mollie Elizabeth Klutts; and

n Woodland – Mason Wayne Faulkner, Kanesha Letasha Robinson, Leigh Ann Springer, Tyler Watson Wright, Kattie M. Actkinson, Roderick J. Wiley.