North Pontotoc honors ASAP

n The following students were named to the honor roll at North Pontotoc Attendance Center for the first nine weeks grading period.

Grade 1:

All A’s – Victoria Baldwin, Beverly Barnett, Paul Benns, Meghan Brown, Shelby Brown, Jordan Carwyle, Maddison Clayton, Elizabeth Cooper, Christopher Douglas, Luke Dowdy, Peyton Farris, Bradley Ferguson, Ashley Gambrel, Nicole Gardner, Mason Hudson, Megan Hutchens, Hunter Jones, Tiffney Ledford, Andrea Lewis, Brittany McGee, Brandon Montgomery, Hunter Owen, Austin Rhea, Sonya Scott, William Stepp, Brittany Tallant, Airrial Taylor, Brittney Upchurch, Peggy Vinson, Megan Warren, Marlena Williams.

A’s and B’s – Kala Bioxham, Kaitlyn Bolton, Henry Chapman, Austin Clark, Timothy Dallas, Toamarius Donaldson, Kaitlyn Ehlers, Katie Erby, Whiton Flake, Richard Gann, Corrina Hall, Austin Harris, Miranda Hatcher, Samantha Henderson, Angelica Joslin, Betty Keith, Britney Kilpatrick, Robert Kimbrell, Christine Land, Chelsea Mabry, Lynnice McCord, Paetra McDill, Caleb McGregor, Arianna Moore, Cheyenne Navarrete, Robert Newkirk, Christopher Parker, Kayla Peters, Thomas Pipkin, Michael Pugh, William Sanders, Ashley Shelley, Sara Thompson, Katlyn Voyles, Brooke Whitworth, Marlena Williams.

Grade 2:

All A’s – Jenna Adams, Reid Coker, Molly Falkner, Taylor Garrett, Katelyn Holcomb, Collin Horton, Brooklyn Hyland, Austin Long, Mackenzie McKnight, Taylor Nichols, Margaret Palmer, Gage Parker, Jessica Perkins, Brooke Putt, Hannah Ross, Jaclyn Sanders, Brittany Smith, Allen Turner, Shane Tutor, Ashley Walker.

A’s and B’s – Hydi Baldwin, Shemiah Carter, Clayton Chandler, Joseph Coleman, Alexis Derrick, Whitney Dillard, Nicolas Dye, Amanda Estes, Presley Ferguson, Rodney Gann, James Harris, Davin Hill, Cory Horn, Thomas Hudson, Montierre Jackson, Jesse Jaggers, Jade Keaton, Shana Kidd, Austin Kleyla, Tina Lewis, Elizabeth Logan, Lindsey Long, Jordan Malone, Ashley Mann, Nathaniel Mounce, Amanda Murphy, Callop Pinson, Anna Ross, Timothy Scott, Shannon Selby, Dawn Smith, Brian Smyly, Tyler Stewart, Anestasia Strong, Kristen Swords, Camerion Tallant, Brittany Toner, James Turner, Brian Weeden, James Willard, Christopher Wilson, Samuel Wise.

Grade 3:

All A’s – Cheyenne Akers, Courtney Anderson, Olivia Chauvin, Tiffany Coleman, Morgan Cooper, Joshua Dowdy, Tyler Ferguson, Haley Grubbs, Nathan Huey, Kimberly Kizer, Justin Malone, Lara Nanney, Dillan Phillips, Courtney Quillian, Carlos Smith, Amber Swords, Ethan Tucker, Shelby Walton.

A’s and B’s – Alexandria Bailey, Derek Bailey, Jonathan Bates, Dustin Benjamin, Elizabeth Berryhill, Evan Boyd, Benjamin Bryan, Michael Burcham, Rebecca Capps, Andrew Cato, Levi Chism, Mary Coltharp, Kacie Daniels, John Denton, Marnecio Duff, Stephanie Foreman, Taeisha Gambrel, Austin Hardin, Marley Hill, Diasia Holland, Alexandria Horton, Jacqulyn Hyland, Victoria Lane Jaggers, Cameron Richard Johnson, Shelby Jones, Rebekah Joslin, Kaitlyn King, Kolby Logan, Jordan McArthur, Taylor McDonald, Bobby McKnight, Vonshay McKnight, Ginger Moody, Estelle Olson, Jacob Robbins, Katie Robbins, Abigail Rogers, Ellen Rogers, Emily Russell, Erica Russell, Williams Russell, Devonte Senter, Gregory Simmons, Jessica Smith, Leslie Sneed, Brianna Spears, Callie Stokes, Charles Turner III, John Ward III, Westley Warren, Armonta Watkins, Marie Lynn Welch, Tiffany Williams.

Grade 4:

All A’s – Hunter Bailey, Matthew Cooper, Jorja Crocker, Chyna Dearman, Courtney Foster, Karley Hall, Katie Howell, Sarah McCharen, Roger Smith III, William Snyder, Amber Swanson, Marsha Willard.

A’s and B’s – Ashley Bramlett, Ashley Brown, Stephanie Brown, Guide Browning, Samantha Carpenter, Joseph Castro, Cory Clayton, Kayla Cole, Cody Collins, Miranda Cook, Canden Dallas, Alyson Deanes, Marandin Dillard, Ethan Flake, Devin Forman, Henry Foster, Amanda Fry, Amber Lewis, Mathew Loden, Lauren Martin, John McGloflin, Katie Mercer, Michael Merritt, Amanda Montgomery, Jordan Montgomery, Chrystian Morris, Valerie Pettit, Jared Pittman, Sean Putt, danyel Raby, Joseph Robbins, Kiana Roberson, Ashley Russell, Michael Shaw, Hope Smith, Anna Stokes, Andrew Treadaway, Destiny Walker, Joshua Weaver, Jonathan Wilgus, Amanda Wise, Melanie Works.

Grade 5:

All A’s – Marcus Burcham, Arlissa Sneed, Darieous Thomas.

A’s and B’s – Kimberly Bishop, Kaitlin Buchanan, Michael Burchfield, Kristian Burrell, Jesse Carrillo, Katie Christian, Chance Collier, Chasity Derrick, Jeremy Ferguson, Anna Flake, William Foreman, Jonathan Gordon, Robert Grant, Wesley Gray, Hillary Griffin, Christopher Hamblin, Nicole Heard, Laken Hilliard, Nathan Holcomb, James Holt, Tyler Hudgins, Jessica Hunt, Seth Kelly, Richard McCullough, Cody Merritt, Noah Mounce, Carlos Perez, Kevin Pettit Jr., Jessica Phillips, Amber Stokes, Eddie Strawbridge, Christopher Strong, Chelsea Sudduth, Cord Tutor, Kerry Watkins.

Grade 6:

All A’s – Daniel Robbins, Katie Waldrop.

A’s and B’s – Lynda Atwood, Angelica Baker, Melissa Bramlett, Symanthia Brown, Sierra Cato, Ryquita Cayson, Kallie Coleman, Kagan Doom, Patrick Ellingburg, Courtney Golden, Ashley Grant, Mary Hall, Jessica Howard, Heather Jackson, Austin Kelly, Elizabeth McCreight, Emily McLaughlin, Andrea Onsby, Angela Dawn Parrish, Amber Poff, Bethany Robertson, Anna Russell, Caleb Russell, Latasha Russell, Lacy Rutledge, Mallory Snyder, Tyler Soper, Tera Spears, Kathryn Spencer, Benjamin Stepp, Jerry Swords, Tarrah Taylor, Courtney Thompson, Jacob Tutor, Joshua Watson.

Grade 7:

All A’s – Ashley Abbott, Brittany Davis, Chasity Duff, Alyssa Falkner, Whitney Owens, Christopher Reeder, Brittany Stanfield.

A’s and B’s – Leigh Bell, Jonathan Brown, Whitney Coltharp, Meagan Davis, Daniel Derrick, Alicia Dobbs, Emily Flowers, Brittany Freeman, Jennie Graves, Kellyn Hatfield, Erika Heatherly, Mallory Huffstatler, Anna Jumper, Terry King, William Kleyla, Miranda Little, Tiffany McCord, Bethany Moore, Russell Morton, Laken Scott, William Scott, Sara Shaw, Robert Shettles, Kerry Sisco, Amanda Waldron, Courtney LeAnn Walker, Dena Walker.

Grade 8:

All A’s – Angelica Barber, Thomas Chandler Jr., Adam Coker, Lauren Garrett, Amber Hamilton, Angela McFall, Brandon Owen Mills, Ashley Stokes, Kayla Tucker.

A’s and B’s – Corey Adams, Amanda Christenson, Cinda Cox, Amber Dillard, Joy Fair, John Huey, Amber Irby, Phillip Lewis, Zachary Matkins, Karin McDonald, Ashley McGee, Erikka Montgomery, Regina Montgomery, James Nanney, Brandon Onsby, Ellis Russell, Angela Snyder, Cody Sparks, Daniel Thacker, Jessica Waldron, Christopher Webb, Sherri Williams, Tara Williams.

Grade 9:

A’s and B’s – Michael Adams, Kelsey Bevill, Kendall Carnathan, Stefanie Christian, Tori Dearman, Alyssa Gray, Alexander Hill, Gerry Logan Jr., Jana Matthews, Andrew McDonald, Kasey McKnight, Jennifer Pettit, Zachary Simmons, Timothy Tucker II, Sarah Wilson.

Grade 10:

A’s and B’s – Jeremy Abbott, Courtney Biffle, Hollie Bishop, Donald Brown, Laura Cheney, Kayla Frederick, Bridget Golden, Cindy Hattaway, Tabitha Henderson, Natalie Hill, Jacqueline Hudson, Briana Logan, Ashley McCord, Jonathan Mills, Jacob Quarles, Brandy Raby, Elisabeth Reynolds, Olivia Rosentreter, Ben Russell, Brittany Tigner, Brittany Treadaway.

Grade 11:

All A’s – Caroline Browning.

A’s and B’s – Narcissus Boles, Gina Bramlitt, Tina Bramlitt, Emily Buchanan, Mandi Carr, Terah Franklin, Leslie Hatfield, Angela Henderson, Evan Russell, Joshua Russell.

Grade 12:

All A’s – Karie Cochran.

A’s and B’s -Amanda Aron, Noelle D’Mello, Chadwick Flowers, Elizabeth Hattaway, Margaret Johnson, Tiffany Riles, Joseph Tucker.