SCENE MUSIC GRID Nov. 13

n To add or change a concert listing, contact Sheena Barnett at 678-1580 or e-mail scene@djournal.com

AMORY

n Oasis

Mr. G & Friends – Nov. 14, 21, 28

CORINTH

n Crossroads Arena

Larry the Cable Guy (comedy) – Nov. 20

MEMPHIS

n Cannon Center

Will Downing, Lalah Hathaway, Gerald Albright – Dec. 5

n FedEx Forum

The Eagles – Nov. 16

AC/DC – Jan. 30

n Ground Zero Blues Club

Big Jerry Blues Band – Nov. 13, 20, 27

Ruby Wilson – Nov. 14, 28

King Beez Blues Band – Nov. 19, 26
Preston Shannon Blues Band – Nov. 21

Blind Mississippi Morris & the Pocket Rockets – Nov. 22

Delta Highway Blues Band – Nov. 29
n Hi-Tone

Tom Gabel, Ben Nichols, Chuck Ragan, Tim Barry – Nov. 14
Carrie Rodriguez, Romantica – Nov. 15

Chris Chew – Nov. 16, 23

Giant Bear, Dan Montgomery, Hoots & Hellmouth – Nov. 16

Hill Country Revue, Lee Boys – Nov. 22

n New Daisy Theatre

Killjay, Sanguine, Cult of the Flag, Over Her Dead Body, Face Dive, Massacre Machine, Killer Operating System, Infusion, The Suffering – Nov. 15

Tim Reynolds & TR3 – Nov. 22

One Less Reason, Trust Company, Sore Eyes, Follow Under, Streetside Symphony – Nov. 26

Hollywood Undead – Nov. 28

n Orpheum

Anthony Hamilton – Nov. 29

OXFORD

n The Lyric Oxford

Luke Bryan, Wade Bowen – Nov. 13

Jimbo Mathus, Mayhem String Band, Wolf Ruffin – Nov. 14

Robert Earl Keen -Nov. 21

n Proud Larry’s

Lotus, SeepeopleS – Nov. 13

Alvin Youngblood Hart’s Muscle Theory – Nov. 15

The Bridges – Nov. 18

Caroline Herring – Dec. 3

Tomas & Gordo – Dec. 8

Hayes Carll – Dec. 13

n Two Stick

Kill the Ego – Nov. 13

Rocket 88 -Nov. 14

Korby Lenker – Nov. 21

John Barrett’s Bass Drum of Death – Nov. 22

The Hemptones – Dec. 3, 10

n Thacker Mountain Radio

Jimbo Mathus, Michael Hurtt & His Haunted Hearts – Nov. 13

Milton, Dent May & His Magnificent Ukulele – Nov. 20

Tommy Bryan Ledford – Dec. 4

SHANNON

n Shannon Sports Bar

Steve Williams & Fast Company – Nov. 14-15

STARKVILLE

n bin612

Jay Patrick Marlar – Nov. 13

Kirk Chism – Nov. 14

Nick Crews – Nov. 15

Jim Tomlinson – Nov. 19

Jeff Cummings -Nov. 20

Graball Freerun – Nov. 21

n Dave’s Dark Horse Tavern

Dovecote – Nov. 13

FreeWorld – Nov. 14

Zoogma – Nov. 15

Yesternights Decision – Nov. 19

Come On, Go With Us – Nov. 20

The Ward – Nov. 21

n Mugshots

Jimmy T – Nov. 13

Windle Franks – Nov. 14

Hayden Corner – Nov. 20

Jamie Davis – Nov. 21

Shapadilly – Nov. 22

n Restaurant Tyler

Jimmy Redd – Nov. 14, 21

n Rick’s Cafe

Charlie Robinson, Aunt Caroline Dye – Nov. 13

Crossin Dixon – Nov. 14

JD Spencer – Nov. 15

Matt Stillwell – Nov. 20

Fly By Radio – Nov. 21

Drew Chapman, Jim Tomlinson – Nov. 22

Hinder, Rev Theory, Splendid Chaos – Nov. 24

n State Theatre

Good Paper – Nov. 14

Mayhem String Band – Nov. 20

The Last Waltz Ensemble – Nov. 21

TUNICA

n Sam’s Town

Clint Black – Nov. 22

Ingram Hill – Nov. 26

TUPELO

n BancorpSouth Arena

Buckcherry, Avenged Sevenfold, Shinedown, Saving Abel – Nov. 25

Casting Crowns – Dec. 8

Carrie Underwood, Little Big Town – Dec. 9

n Benjamin’s On Main
Relative Blues – Nov. 13

Tatum – Nov. 14

Tim Warren – Nov. 15

Vanilla Ice – Nov. 22

n Boondocks Grill

Greg Dillard – Nov. 13

Stone Lizard – Nov. 14

Big Blue Truck – Nov. 15

Kevin Thorton – Nov. 18

Scott Chism & the Better Half – Nov. 20

Alvis Hatch & the Grace Based Band – Nov. 21

John Milstead – Nov. 22

n Fugley’s Sports Bar
Double Shot – Nov. 13

Dan “The Man” Westmoreland – Nov. 17

n Good Time Charlie’s

Fall’n From Grace, Amanda Mitchell, Jordon Mallory – Nov. 14

Egypt Central, Killjay, Betrayal, Absence of Concern – Dec. 13

n JR’s Lounge

Terry Barnes w/ Phil Anderson – Nov. 14-15

n Link Centre

Jamie Davis & Soul Gravy, Justin Posey, Ryan Stone, Ethan Aster Band, Drew Chapman, Derek Stone, The Relatives, Redemption Loves Company, Art of Giving In, So Be iT, Rag Tag Group – Nov. 14

The Embrace, Sky Shelton, Scott Chism & the Better Half, Bragg, John West, The Fall, Savannah Smith, Something Real Simple, April Cover, Nova Roma, Redemption Loves Company – Nov. 15

n O’Charley’s

Thornton, Jenny LeBlanc, Michael Breedlove, Scott Chism & the Better Half – Nov. 13

n Starbucks

Dan “The Man” Westmoreland – Nov. 14, 21

Redemption Loves Company – Nov. 16, 23

n Summit Center

Bobby Rush, Marvin Sease – Nov. 27

n Woody’s

Spunk Monkees – Nov. 13

Falln From Grace – Nov. 18

WEST POINT

n Waverly Waters

Dovecote, Hill Country Revue, Mayhem String Band, Aunt Caroline Dye, Smooth, Stagolee, Scott Holt Blues, Blues Old Stand f/ Blind Mississippi Morris, Graball Freerun – Nov. 15