Weekend Graduations

By NEMS Daily Journal

Friday night
The following Northeast Mississippi schools held graduation ceremonies on Friday night:

Corinth High School
Valedictorian: Clayton Houston Allred
Salutatorian: Bailee Ruth Kramer
Graduates: 101

Bruce High School
Valedictorian: Laken Shankle
Salutatorians: Elizabeth Laurel Hathorne and Kathryn Elise Hathorne
Graduates: 72

Calhoun City High School
Valedictorian: Holley Leigh McGonagill and Reagan Hardin
Salutatorian: Rainer Nichols
Graduates: 34

Houlka High School
Valedictorian: DeannaWashington
Salutatorian: Kaitlyn Murphree
Graduates: 38

Nettleton High School
Valedictorian: Megan Walls
Salutatorian: Michael Dillon Pittman
Graduates: 87

Oxford High School
Top-Four: Dora Chen, Yujing Zhang, Taide Ding, Rosalie Doerksen
Graduates: 218

Holly Springs High School
Valedictorian, salutatorian and number of graduates unavailable.

Aberdeen High School
Valedictorian: Jaylen Rashaan Payne
Salutatorian: Jahrel Jamal Wilson
Graduates: 108

Hamilton High School
Valedictorian: Benjamin R. Seely
Salutatorian: Randall Cole Richardson
Graduates: 60

Starkville High School
Valedictorian: John “Jack” Bryan
Salutatorian: Katrina Henn
Graduates: 265

North Pontotoc High School
Valedictorian: Brooke Boisseau
Salutatorian: Hannah Whitlock
Graduates: 96

Pontotoc High School
Valedictorian: Meghan Catherine Brown
Salutatorian: Alexandria Elise Anderson
Graduates: 133
Jumpertown High School
Valedictorian: Jackson South
Salutatorian: Cortney England
Graduates: 23

Wheeler High School
Valedictorian: Jordan Jackson
Salutatorian: Carly Jones
Graduates: 31

Blue Mountain High School
Valedictorian: Taylor Bain
Salutatorian: Adarian Liddell
Graduates: 16

Ripley High School
Valedictorian: Page Rowland
Salutatorian: Deanna Nicole Stafford
Graduates: 106

Walnut High School
Valedictorian: Brad Clifton
Salutatorian: Dillon Barnes
Graduates: 38
Mrytle High School
Valedictorian: Rodney Nathan Clark Mansell
Salutatorian: Joshua Jones
Number of graduates: 46

New Albany High School
Valedictorian: Joseph Male
Salutatorian: Arturo Alejcendro Valles
Graduates: 127

West Union High School
Valedictorian: Jodie Renea McMillen
Salutatorian: Julie Canoy
Graduates: 30

Saturday night
The following Northeast Mississippi schools held graduation ceremonies on Saturday night:

Vardaman High School
Valedictorian: Summer Williams
Salutatorian: Jenna Campbell
Graduates: 36
Itawamba Agricultural High School
Valedictorian: Bethanie Harris
Salutatorian: Harlee Bennett
Graduates: 161

Mantachie High School
Valedictorian: Joshua Maxwell Spradlin
Salutatorian: Cole Stephens
Graduates: 55

Tremont High School
Valedictorian: Shayla Peden
Salutatorian: Emily Stevens
Graduates: 27

East Oktibbeha High School
Valedictorian, salutatorian and number of graduates not available.

West Oktibbeha High School
Valedictorian: Brittney Dobbins
Salutatorian: Jacamria Gunn
Graduates: 26