High School Football Scores

By NEMS Daily Journal

Class 4A
First Round

Center Hill 35, Itawamba 21

Forrest Co. AHS 37, Port Gibson 14

Greenwood 14, Amory 7

Kosciusko 33, Cleveland 10

Lafayette 49, North Pontotoc 7

Laurel 41, Florence 16

Louisville 32, Amanda Elzy 8

Mendenhall 25, Northeast Jones 22

New Albany 45, Rosa Fort 9

North Pike 26, Greene County 22

Northeast Lauderdale 40, Magee 18

Noxubee County 37, McClain 0

Purvis 30, South Pike 0

Quitman 40, Newton 14

Shannon 48, Senatobia 26

St. Stanislaus 30, Lawrence County 21

Class 3A
First Round

Aberdeen 50, Kossuth 6

Belmont 43, South Pontotoc 0

Charleston 69, Riverside 6

East Side 38, South Delta 18

Forest 49, Clarkdale 0

Franklin Co. 27, Collins 6

Hazlehurst 32, West Marion 0

Jefferson County 28, Seminary 23

Leland 18, Palmer 14

Morton 22, Choctaw Central 12

Philadelphia 42, Raleigh 20

Ruleville 30, LeFlore County 24

Southeast Lauderdale 36, Velma Jackson 26

Tylertown 63, St. Patrick 0

Water Valley 28, Corinth 0

Winona 37, Booneville 21

Class 2A
First Round

Baldwyn 58, West Lowndes 24

Bassfield 38, Enterprise Clarke 0

Calhoun City 40, Hamilton 3

East Webster 35, Bruce 20

Eupora 26, Walnut 13

Hollandale Simmons 28, Broad Street 26

J.F. Kennedy 39, Coahoma AHS 12

Lumberton 39, Stringer 14

Mize 27, East Marion 20

Puckett 39, Pelahatchie 0

Scott Central 31, Madison St. Joseph 13

Taylorsville 33, North Forrest 6

Union 47, Loyd Star 14

Wesson 42, Newton 8

West Bolivar 52, West Tallahatchie 0
MAIS Class AAA Division 1
Semifinal

Jackson Aca. 47, Presbyterian Christian 29

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 14, Jackson Prep 7

MAIS Class AAA Division 2
Semifinal

Oak Forest, La. 42, Magnolia Heights 0

Pillow Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 17

MAIS Class AA
First Round

Brookhaven Aca. 52, Adams Christian 28

Centreville Aca. 34, Bowling Green, La. 7

Leake Aca. 30, Marshall Aca. 0

North Delta 34, Manchester Aca. 0

River Oaks, La. 35, Central Hinds Aca. 0

Simpson Aca. 35, Lamar School 14

Winston Aca. 32, Indianola Aca. 7

MAIS Class A
First Round

Desoto School 33, Bayou Aca. 0

Newton Co. Aca. 38, Claiborne, La. 34

Sylva-Bay Aca. 71, Tallulah, La. 6

Tri-County Aca. 48, ICCE 0

Trinity Episcopal 41, Wayne Aca. 13

Tunica Academy 48, Greenville Christian 7

University Christian 31, Riverfield Academy 14

Winona Christian 28, Benton Aca. 7

MAIS Eight Man
Semifinal

Central Academy 22, Tensas Academy, La. 20

Kemper Aca. 80, Briarfield, La. 20

Regular Season

Brandon 45, Wingfield 6

Brookhaven 42, Forest Hill 12

Callaway 27, Yazoo City 20

Canton 20, Lanier 19

Clinton 52, Vicksburg 23

Columbus 34, Starkville 32

D’Iberville 35, St. Martin 0

East Oktibbeha 48, Ethel 12

Falkner 47, Wheeler 12

George County 28, Ocean Springs 24

Grenada 15, Warren Central 10

Gulfport 21, Biloxi 10

Hancock 33, Harrison Central 26

Lake Cormorant 27, Clarksdale 6

Long Beach 34, West Harrison County 0

Madison Central 29, Greenville-Weston 13

Moss Point 41, Gautier 7

Mount Olive 39, West Lincoln 0

Nanih Waiya 42, South Leake 14

Natchez 33, Hattiesburg 25

New Hope 31, Gentry 14

Northwest Rankin 30, Murrah 20

Oak Grove 38, Jackson Jim Hill 6

Okolona 27, Coldwater 0

Olive Branch 43, Tupelo 17

Oxford 40, Saltillo 21

Pearl 48, Neshoba Central 28

Petal 21, Pascagoula 13

Ridgeland 24, Provine 14

Smithville 40, Biggersville 20

Southaven 35, Horn Lake 7

St. Aloysius 21, Sebastopol 7

St. Joseph, Greenville 37, McAdams 26

Stone County 48, McComb 20

Vancleave 28, East Central 21

Wayne County 39, Picayune 17

West Jones 49, Pearl River Central 17

West Oktibbeha 26, French Camp 22West Point 21, Hernando 14

Click here for more scores and high school sports at NeMissPreps.com.