High School Football Scores September 30, 2011

By Staff and wire reports

Aberdeen 40, Mantachie 0

Ackerman 35, East Webster 19

Amite School 47, Union Christian Academy, La. 0

Amory 49, Tishomingo County 15

Bassfield 13, East Marion 7

Bay Springs 32, Enterprise Clarke 12

Bayou Aca. 50, Central Holmes 14

Benton Aca. 22, Humphreys Aca. 16

Biloxi 57, George County 27

Bogue Chitto 39, Salem 14

Booneville 56, Alcorn Central 0

Brandon 35, Forest Hill 6

Briarfield, La. 60, Veritas School 28

Brookhaven 13, McComb 12

Brookhaven Aca. 31, Oak Forest, La. 19

Bruce 49, Walnut 13

Calhoun Aca. 50, Delta Aca. 28

Calhoun City 26, Baldwyn 7

Calvary Christian 48, Marvell Academy, Ark. 44

Carroll Aca. 27, ICCE 26

Cathedral 28, St. Aloysius 0

Center Hill 24, Lake Cormorant 21

Central Academy 16, Russell Christian Academy 14

Charleston 43, Byhalia 22

Clarksdale 34, Saltillo 3

Cleveland 35, Gentry 20

Clinton 44, Jackson Jim Hill 20

Columbia Aca. 29, Wayne Aca. 26

Corinth 21, Itawamba 20

Crystal Springs 26, Jefferson County 0

D’Iberville 36, Ocean Springs 35, 2OT

East Iberville, La. 40, West Lincoln 6

East Rankin Aca. 44, Canton Aca. 13

East Side 20, Leland 7

Eupora 52, J.Z. George 0

Falkner 33, Biggersville 6

Florence 49, Richland 7

Forest 44, Raleigh 13

Forrest Co. AHS 34, Poplarville 0

Franklin Co. 22, Wilkinson County 18

Greene County 14, Bay St. Louis 10

Greenville Christian 41, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 20

Greenwood 30, Humphreys 0

Gulfport 50, Harrison Central 14

Hamilton 54, Williams-Sullivan 12

Hazlehurst 33, Prentiss 0

Heidelberg 12, Choctaw Central 0

Heritage Aca. 56, Magnolia Heights 21

Hollandale Simmons 52, Riverside 6

Holly Springs 19, Ripley 13

Horn Lake 37, DeSoto Central 6

H.W. Byers 50, TCPS 6

Indianola Aca. 37, Manchester Aca. 26

Jackson Aca. 49, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 12

Jackson Prep 44, Presbyterian Christian 20

Kemper Aca. 28, Hebron Christian 26

Kemper County 50, Southeast Lauderdale 30

Kossuth 20, Belmont 7

Lafayette 42, Lewisburg 0

Lake 39, Pisgah 21

Lamar School 49, Newton Co. Aca. 12

Laurel 42, West Lauderdale 21

Leake Aca. 35, Oak Hill Aca. 6

Leake Central 20, Caledonia 6

Long Beach 41, Pascagoula 23

Louisville 26, Houston 23

Lumberton 46, Perry Central 8

Madison Central 27, Murrah 7

Madison St. Joseph 45, Loyd Star 13

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 44, Scott Central 0

McClain 14, LeFlore County 12

Mendenhall 40, Germantown 10

Meridian 14, Hattiesburg 6

Montgomery County 64, McAdams 9

Morton 21, McLaurin 7

Moss Point 28, West Harrison County 20

Natchez 13, Terry 7

Neshoba Central 34, Callaway 28

Nettleton 34, South Pontotoc 7

New Albany 13, Senatobia 12

New Hope 43, Oxford 22

North Delta 44, Marshall Aca. 32

North Forrest 34, Richton 20

North Pike 19, Lawrence County 14

North Pontotoc 34, Rosa Fort 18

Northwest Rankin 42, Vicksburg 40

Noxapater 49, West Lowndes 0

Noxubee County 33, Kosciusko 0

O’Bannon 44, Marshall 22

Okolona 48, Hatley 14

Olive Branch 24, South Panola 6

Palmer 22, North Panola 0

Parklane Aca. 44, Hillcrest Christian 0

Pearl 35, South Jones 7

Pearl River Central 28, East Central 12

Pelahatchie 35, Ethel 0

Petal 54, Oak Grove 37

Philadelphia 60, Newton 28

Picayune 38, Gautier 31

Port Gibson 38, Raymond 10

Potts Camp 36, Middleton, Tenn. 0

Puckett 74, Enterprise Lincoln 29

Purvis 28, Columbia 13

Ray Brooks 34, French Camp 12

Ridgeland 42, Lanier 6

Seminary 57, Pass Christian 40

Shannon 35, Pontotoc 7

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 64, North Sunflower Aca. 24

Shaw 20, Durant 14

Simpson Aca. 34, Winston Aca. 13

Smithville 42, Coldwater 34

Southaven 35, Columbus 7

St. Andrew’s 31, Bailey 6

St. Martin 35, Hancock 28

St. Stanislaus 21, Vancleave 7

Starkville 38, Provine 7

Starkville Aca. 34, Copiah Aca. 26

Sumrall 42, St. Patrick 6

Taylorsville 28, Clarkdale 7

Tensas Academy, La. 36, Clinton Christian Academy 32

Thrasher 33, Houlka 6

Tri-County Aca. 48, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 0

Trinity Episcopal 28, Central Private, La. 0

Tunica Academy 41, Deer Creek School 6

Tupelo 27, Grenada 21

Tylertown 34, South Pike 21

Union 40, South Leake 18

Union County 56, Benton County 12

University Christian 10, Mount Olive 4

Velma Jackson 60, Ruleville 0

Warren Central 35, Greenville-Weston 34

Washington School 16, Pillow Aca. 12

Water Valley 21, Mooreville 20, OT

Wayne County 59, Wingfield 0

West Bolivar 35, South Delta 22

West Jones 33, Stone County 7

West Marion 44, Collins 24

West Oktibbeha 48, Sebastopol 22

West Point 33, Hernando 22

Wilkinson County Christian Academy 48, Heidelberg Academy 0

Winona 55, Independence 6

Yazoo City 21, Canton 16

Yazoo County 48, Amanda Elzy 36

Click here for more on high school sports at NeMissPreps.com.