National Invitation Tournament Glance

By The Assocated Press

Northeastern (20-12) at Connecticut (17-15), 7 p.m.

N.C. State (19-15) at South Florida (20-12), 8 p.m.

Coastal Carolina (28-6) at UAB (23-8), 8 p.m.

Texas Tech (17-15) at Seton Hall (19-12), 9 p.m.

William & Mary (22-10) at North Carolina (16-16), 9:30 p.m.

Jackson State (19-12) at Mississippi State (23-11), 10 p.m.

Jacksonville (19-12) at Arizona State (22-10), 11 p.m.
Wednesday, March 17

Tulsa (23-11) at Kent State (23-9), 7 p.m.

Illinois State (22-10) at Dayton (20-12), 7 p.m.

Weber State (20-10) at Cincinnati (18-15), 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac (23-9) at Virginia Tech (23-8), 7 p.m.

Northwestern (20-13) at Rhode Island (23-9), 7 p.m.

Troy (20-12) at Mississippi (21-10), 8 p.m.

Nevada (20-12) at Wichita State (25-9), 8:05 p.m.

Illinois (19-14) at Stony Brook (22-9), 9 p.m.

St. John’s (17-15) at Memphis (23-9), 9 p.m.

___
Second Round
March 18-22

Illinois-Stony Brook winner vs. Tulsa-Kent State winner, TBA

Illinois State-Dayton winner vs. Weber State-Cincinnati winner, TBA

Jacksonville-Arizona State winner vs. Texas Tech-Seton Hall winner, TBA

St. John’s-Memphis winner vs. Troy-Mississippi winner, TBA

Quinnipiac-Virginia Tech winner vs. Northeastern-Connecticut winner, TBA

Nevada-Wichita State winner vs. Northwestern-Rhode Island winner, TBA

Jackson State-Mississippi State winner vs. William & Mary-North Carolina winner, TBA

N.C. State-South Florida winner vs. Coastal Carolina-UAB winner, TBA

___
Quarterfinals
March 23-24

Illinois-Stony Brook-Tulsa-Kent State winner vs. Illinois State-Dayton-Weber State-Cincinnati winner, TBA

Jacksonville-Arizona State-Texas Tech-Seton Hall winner vs. St. John’s-Memphis-Troy-Mississippi winner, TBA

Quinnipiac-Virginia Tech-Northeastern-Connecticut winner vs. Nevada-Wichita State-Northwestern-Rhode Island winner, TBA

Jackson State-Mississippi State-William & Mary-North Carolina winner, vs. N.C. State-South Florida-Coastal Carolina-UAB winner, TBA

___
Semifinals
Tuesday, March 30
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Semifinals

First Game, 7 p.m.

Second Game, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Thursday, April 1

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.